Oberseminar WS 2003/04

G. Boeckle, H. Esnault, G. Frey, J. Herzog, E. Viehweg




Die Vorträge finden jeweils Dienstags um 17.15 Uhr statt, vorher gibt es ab 16.45 Uhr Tee im Raum T03 R03 D05.


Alle Interessenten sind herzlich eingeladen !!


Termin

Ort

Vortragender

Titel

21.10.200, 17:15

FB6

Urs Hartl (Freiburg)

Drinfeld-Moduln, t-Motive und sigma-Buendel

28.10.2003, 17:15

FB6

Takayuki Hibi (Osaka)

Toric ideals arising in applied mathematics

04.11.2003, 17:15

FB6

Niko Naumann (Münster)

Algebraic independence in the Grothendieck ring of varieties

11.11.2003, 17:15

FB6

Christoph Schulz (Marburg)

Seshadri constants on abelian surfaces

17.11.2003, 17:15

IEM

Rene Schoof (Rome)

Abelian varieties over Q with bad semi-stable reduction in one prime only

25.11.2003, 17:15

FB6

Ho-Hai Phung (Essen)

Tannaka-Krein duality for monoidal categories

02.12.2003, 17:15

FB6

Sheng-Li Tan (Essen)

Effective behavior of multiple linear systems on an algebraic surface

09.12.2003, 17:15

FB6

Gephard Boeckle (Essen)

Galois representations over function fields and a conjecture of de Jong

16.12.2003, 17:15

FB6

Matthias Kreck (Heidelberg)

On the differential topology of algebraic varieties

06.01.2004, 17:15

FB6

Tomasz Szemberg (Essen)

Variation of stable base loci

13.01.2004, 17:15

FB6

Alexander Goncharov (Brown Univ. zZ MPI, Bonn)

Positivity and higher Teichmuller theory

20.01.2004, 17:15

FB6

Florian Breuer (Paris, z.Z. MPI Bonn)

The Andre-Oort Conjecture in Characteristic p

27.01.2004, 17:15

FB6

Richard Pink (ETH Zürich)

Special subvarieties of Abelian varieties: An arithmetic proof of a theorem of Green, Lazarsfeld and Simpson

03.02.2004, 17:15

FB6

Alan Lauder (Oxford)

Deformation theory and the computation of zeta functions

10.02.2004, 17:15

FB6

Slawomir Rams (Kraków)

Cusps and some codes they define

Zur Hauptseite des Schwerpunktes/Leibniz-Preises

Zu den Terminen weiterer Vorträge

Das Oberseminar-Programm der letzten Jahre


Koordination für das WS 2003/04: