Oberseminar WS 2007/08 (Donnerstags)

G. Böckle, H. Esnault, G. Frey, J. Herzog, S. Schröer (Düsseldorf), E. Viehweg




Die Vorträge finden jeweils Donnerstags um 17.15 Uhr statt
T03 R04 D10.
Der Tee findet ab 16:45 nebenan in T03 R04 D22 statt.

Alle Interessenten sind herzlich eingeladen !

Für das wöchentliche Programm und kurzzeitige Änderungen gibt es auch eine "alg-geom-ober" e-mail Liste.

Termin

Vortragender

Titel

18.10.2007, 17:15

Martin Moeller, MPI Bonn: Habilitationsvortrag

Kettenbrueche und Renormierung

25.10.2007, 17:15

Olivier Wittenberg, Strasbourg

Albanese torsors and the elementary obstruction

08.11.2007, 17:15

Donu Arapura, Purdue, zZ. MPI Bonn

Motives and the Leray spectral sequence

15.11.2007, 17:15

Gerard Freixas, Orsay

An arithmetic Riemann-Roch theorem for pointed stable curves

22.11.2007, 17:15

Vikram Mehta, TIFR Mumbai

A non-properness theorem for F-trivial bundles over curves in char p

29.11.2007, 17:15

Manfred Lehn, Mainz

Holomorphic symplectic geometry

06.12.2007, 17:15

Gavril Farkas, Humboldt Uni. Berlin

Koszul divisors on moduli spaces of curves

13.12.2007, 17:15

Lassina Dembélé

Hilbert modular forms and abelian surfaces with everywhere good reduction

20.12.2007, 17:15

Andre Chatzistamatiou, DFG/ENS Ulm

Motives of hypersurfaces of very small degree

10.01.2008, 17:15

Hugo Chapdeleine, McGill-University, zZ. MPI Bonn

P-units in ray class fields of real quadratic number fields

17.01.2008, 17:15

Matthias Schuett, zZ. Harvard

K3 surfaces and modular forms

24.01.2008, 17:15

Damian Roessler, Paris VII

A conjecture on the order of the Chern classes of Gauss-Manin Bundles
( abstract )

31.01.2008, 17:15

Dale Cutkosky

Toroidalization of morphisms

07.02.2008, 17:15

Michal Kapustka, Krakau

Fiber products of rational elliptic surfaces with section and associated Kummer fibrations


Zur Hauptseite des SFB/TR 45 und des Leibniz-Preises

Das Oberseminar-Programm der letzten Jahre

Koordination für das WS 2007/08:

Valid HTML 4.01!